ISOLATION SERIES

TOURNAMENTS

ABOUT

PRIVACY POLICY

BACKGROUND:

Ultimo Warrior Ltd ("Ultimo” "Ultimo Warrior”, "our”, "us” or "we”) welcomes you to ultimowarrior.com / ultimowarrior.gg. and understands that your privacy is important to you and that you care about how your personal data is used. We respect and value the privacy of everyone who visits this website (our "Site”). We will only collect and use personal data in ways that are described here, and in a way that is consistent with our obligations and your rights under the law.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and ensure that you understand it. By using this website, you agree to the collection and use of your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy is requested.

1. Definitions and Interpretation

In this Policy the following terms shall have the following meanings:

"Account”
means an account required to access and/or use certain areas and features of our Site
"Cookie”
means a small text file placed on your computer or device by our Site when you visit certain areas and/or when you use certain features.

2. Information About Ultimo Warrior Ltd

Our Site is owned and operated by Ultimo warrior Limited whose company registered number is 11622160 and whose registered office is at 27 Queens Road, Westbourne, Bournemouth, England, BH2 6BA

3. What Does This Policy Cover?

This Privacy Policy applies only to your use of our Site. Our Site may contain links to other websites. Please note that we have no control over how your data is collected, stored, or used by other websites and we advise you to check the privacy policies of any such websites before providing any data to them.

4. What Is Personal Data?

Personal data is defined by the General Data Protection Regulation (EU Regulation 2016/679) (the "GDPR”) and the Data Protection Act 2018 (collectively, "the Data Protection Legislation”) as ‘any information relating to an identifiable person who can be directly or indirectly identified in particular by reference to an identifier’.
Personal data is, in simpler terms, any information about you that enables you to be identified. Personal data covers obvious information such as your name and contact details, but it also covers less obvious information such as identification numbers, electronic location data, and other online identifiers.

5. What Are My Rights?

Under the Data Protection Legislation, you have the following rights, which we will always work to uphold:

a) The right to be informed about our collection and use of your personal data. This Privacy Policy should tell you everything you need to know, but you can always contact us to find out more or to ask any questions using the details in Part 15.
b) The right to access the personal data we hold about you. Part 13 will tell you how to do this.
c) The right to have your personal data rectified if any of your personal data held by us is inaccurate or incomplete. Please contact us using the details in Part 15 to find out more.
d) The right to be forgotten, i.e. the right to ask us to delete or otherwise dispose of any of your personal data that we hold. Please contact us using the details in Part 15 to find out more.
e) The right to restrict (i.e. prevent) the processing of your personal data.
f) The right to object to us using your personal data for a particular purpose or purposes for which you do not consent.
g) The right to data portability. This means that, if you have provided personal data to us directly, we are using it with your consent or for the performance of a contract, and that data is processed using automated means, you can ask us for a copy of that personal data to re-use with another service or business in many cases.

For more information about our use of your personal data or exercising your rights as outlined above, please contact us using the details provided in Part 15.
It is important that your personal data is kept accurate and up-to-date. If any of the personal data we hold about you changes, please keep us informed as long as we have that data.
Further information about your rights can also be obtained from the Information Commissioner’s Office or your local Citizens Advice Bureau.
If you have any cause for complaint about our use of your personal data, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office. We would welcome the opportunity to resolve your concerns ourselves, however, so please contact us first, using the details in Part 15.

6. What Data Do You Collect and How?

Personal Data
6.1 While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify You. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:
a) Usage Data is collected automatically when using the Service.
b) Usage Data may include information such as your device’s internet protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.
c) When you access the Site by or through a mobile device, we may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device you use, your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of your mobile device, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile internet browser you use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.
d) We may also collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site or when you access the Site by or through a mobile device.

6.2 Tracking Technologies and Cookies.

We use Cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Site and to store certain information. Tracking technologies used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyse our Site. You can instruct your browser to refuse all Cookies or to indicate when a Cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept Cookies, you may not be able to use some parts of our Site. Cookies can be "Persistent” or "Session” Cookies. Persistent Cookies remain on your personal computer or mobile device when you go offline, while Session Cookies are deleted as soon as you close your web browser.

We use both Session and Persistent Cookies for the purposes set out below:
Necessary / Essential Cookies
Type: Session Cookies
Administered by: Us
Purpose: These Cookies are essential to provide you with services available through our Site and to enable you to use some of its features. They help to authenticate users and prevent fraudulent use of user accounts. Without these Cookies, the services that you have asked for cannot be provided, and we only use these Cookies to provide you with those services.
Cookies Policy / Notice Acceptance Cookies
Type: Persistent Cookies
Administered by: Us
Purpose: These Cookies identify if users have accepted the use of cookies on the Site.
Functionality Cookies
Type: Persistent Cookies
AdmPurpose: These Cookies allow us to remember choices you make when you use the Site, such as remembering your login details or language preference. The purpose of these Cookies is to provide you with a more personal experience and to avoid You having to re-enter your preferences every time you use the Site.
Tracking and Performance Cookies
Type: Persistent Cookies
Administered by: Either us or Third-Parties
Purpose: These Cookies are used to track information about traffic to the Site and how users use the Site. The information gathered via these Cookies may directly or indirectly identify you as an individual visitor. This is because the information collected is typically linked to a pseudonymous identifier associated with the device you use to access the Site. We may also use these Cookies to test new advertisements, pages, features or new functionality of the Website to see how our users react to them.

7. How Do You Use My Personal Data?

Under the Data Protection Legislation, we must always have a lawful basis for using personal data.
We use personal data for the following purposes:

7.1 To provide and maintain our Site, including to monitor its usage.
7.2 To manage your Account: to manage your registration as a user of the Site. The personal data you provide can give you access to different functionalities of the Site that are available to you as a registered user.
7.3 For the performance of a contract: the development, compliance and undertaking of the purchase contract for the products, items or services you have purchased or of any other contract with us through the Site.
7.4 To contact you: to contact you by email, telephone calls, SMS, or other equivalent forms of electronic communication, such as a mobile application’s push notifications regarding updates or informative communications related to the functionalities, products or contracted services, including the security updates, when necessary or reasonable for their implementation.
7.5 To provide you with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless you have opted not to receive such information.
7.6 To manage Your requests: to attend and manage your requests to us.
7.7 We may share your personal information in the following situations:
a) With service providers: we may share your personal information with service providers to monitor and analyse the use of our Site, to show advertisements to you to help support and maintain our Site, to contact you, to advertise on third party websites to you after you visited our Site or for payment processing.
b) For Business transfers: we may share or transfer your personal information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of our assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.
c) With Affiliates: we may share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honour this Privacy Policy. Affiliates include any parent company and any other subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that we control or that are under common control with us.
d) With Business partners: we may share your information with our business partners to offer you certain products, services or promotions.
e) With other users: when you share personal information or otherwise interact in the public areas with other users on our Site, such information may be viewed by all users and may be publicly distributed outside. If you interact with other users or register through any third-party social media service, your contacts on the third-party social media service may see your name, profile, pictures and description of your activity. Similarly, other users may be able to view descriptions of your activity, communicate with you and view your profile.
f) In some circumstances, where permitted or required by law, we may process your personal data without your knowledge or consent. This will only be done within the bounds of the Data Protection Legislation and your legal rights.

8. How Long Will You Keep My Personal Data?

We will not keep your personal data for any longer than is necessary in light of the reason(s) for which it was first collected. We will retain your personal data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your personal data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.
We will also retain usage data for internal analysis purposes. Usage data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Site, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

9. How and Where Do You Store or Transfer My Personal Data?

We usually only store or transfer your personal data within the UK. This means that it will be fully protected under the Data Protection Legislation.
If, however, we store or transfer some of your personal data within the European Economic Area (the "EEA”). The EEA consists of all EU member states, plus Norway, Iceland, and Liechtenstein. This means that your personal data will be fully protected under the Data Protection Legislation, GDPR, and/or to equivalent standards by law.
If, however, we transfer your data with external third parties, as detailed below in Part 10, that are based outside of the EEA. The following safeguard is applied:
We will only transfer your personal data to third countries whose levels of data protection are deemed ‘adequate’ by the European Commission. More information is available from the European Commission.

10. Do You Share My Personal Data?

We may need to share personal information with other organisations for reasons including the need to ensure that we meet our legal obligations or to better manage our Site or to fulfil our contractual obligations or for marketing or research purposes. These other parties are typically, but not exclusively:
Organisations and entities which form part of Ultimo, our business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you;
Our affiliates and selected third parties;
Third party suppliers and service providers to the extent they assist us with our legal / regulatory obligations e.g. providers of services in respect of anti-money laundering, fraud, verification etc.;
Selected third parties so that they can contact you with details of the services that they provide, where you have expressly consented to the disclosure of your personal data for these purposes;
Analytics and search engine providers that assist us in the improvement and optimization of our Site and other selected third parties;
Our regulators, law enforcement or fraud prevention agencies.
We may also disclose your personal information to third parties in the following circumstances:
In the event that we consider selling or buying any business or assets, in which case we will disclose your personal data to any prospective sellers or buyers of such business or assets;
In the event of any insolvency situation;
If we, or substantially all of our assets, are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by us about our customers will be one of the transferred assets;
In order to enforce or apply our Site terms of use;
To protect the rights, property, or safety of us, our staff, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations where reasonably necessary;
If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation or regulatory requirements, or otherwise for the prevention or detection of fraud or crime;
When we check your identity when you first open an Account, we may share information with a Credit Reference Agency and if we do this may will leave a "soft” footprint on your credit file.
In some limited circumstances, we may be legally required to share certain personal data, which might include yours, if we are involved in legal proceedings or complying with legal obligations, a court order, or the instructions of a government authority.

11. How Can I Control My Personal Data?

11.1 In addition to your rights under the Data Protection Legislation, set out in Part 5, when you submit personal data via our Site, you may be given options to restrict our use of your personal data. In particular, we aim to give you controls on our use of your data for direct marketing purposes (including the ability to opt-out of receiving emails from us which you may do by unsubscribing using the links provided in our emails and at the point of providing your details and by managing your Account).
11.2 You may also wish to sign up to one or more of the preference services operating in the UK: The Telephone Preference Service ("the TPS”), the Corporate Telephone Preference Service ("the CTPS”), and the Mailing Preference Service ("the MPS”). These may help to prevent you receiving unsolicited marketing. Please note, however, that these services will not prevent you from receiving marketing communications that you have consented to receiving.

12. Can I Withhold Information?

You may access certain areas of our Site without providing any personal data at all. However, to use all features and functions available on our Site you may be required to submit or allow for the collection of certain data.
You may restrict our use of Cookies. For more information, see Part 14.

13. How Can I Access My Personal Data?

If you want to know what personal data we have about you, you can ask us for details of that personal data and for a copy of it (where any such personal data is held). This is known as a "subject access request”.
All subject access requests should be made in writing and sent to the email or postal addresses shown in Part 15.
There is not normally any charge for a subject access request. If your request is ‘manifestly unfounded or excessive’ (for example, if you make repetitive requests) a fee may be charged to cover our administrative costs in responding.
We will normally respond to your subject access request within 25 days of receipt and, in any case, not more than one month after receipt. Normally, we aim to provide a complete response, including a copy of your personal data within that time. In some cases, however, particularly if your request is more complex, more time may be required up to a maximum of three months from the date we receive your request. You will be kept fully informed of our progress.

14. How Do You Use Cookies?

Our Site may place and access certain first-party Cookies on your computer or device. First-party Cookies are those placed directly by us and are used only by us. We use Cookies to facilitate and improve your experience of our Site and to provide and improve our Site, products services. We have carefully chosen these Cookies and have taken steps to ensure that your privacy and personal data is protected and respected at all times.
By using our Site, you may also receive certain third-party Cookies on your computer or device. Third-party Cookies are those placed by websites, services, and/or parties other than us. Third-party Cookies are used on our Site for functionality, performance / analytics, advertising and social media purposes. For more details, please refer to the table below. These Cookies are not integral to the functioning of our Site and your use and experience of it will not be impaired by refusing consent to them.
All Cookies used by and on our Site are used in accordance with current Cookie Law.
Most browsers allow you to change your cookie settings. Users can usually set their browsers to block all third-party cookies (which are those set by third-party companies collecting information on websites operated by other companies), block all cookies (including first-party cookies such as the ones we use), or block specific cookies. These settings will typically be found in the "options” or "preferences” menu of your browser. In order to understand these settings, the following links may be helpful, otherwise you should use the "Help” option in your browser for more details.
Before Cookies are placed on your computer or device, you will be shown a prompt, e.g. pop-up or similar requesting your consent to set those Cookies. By giving your consent to the placing of Cookies you are enabling us to provide the best possible experience and service to you. You may, if you wish, deny consent to the placing of Cookies; however certain features of our Site may not function fully or as intended.
The following Cookies may be placed on your computer or device:

TYPE OF COOKIE WHAT IT DOES
Strictly Necessary Cookies These cookies are essential to operate our Site and provide our services by helping us provide basic functionality such as loading and rendering pages on the Site and enabling your navigation around the Site and use of certain features. They are also used to identify and prevent fraud and improve security.
Functionality Cookies Functionality cookies record information about choices you've made and allow us to tailor the Site to you. These cookies mean that when you continue to use or come back to the Site, we can provide you with our services as you have asked for them to be provided. For example, these cookies allow us to store language preference. They may also be used to provide certain functionality such as playing a video.
Performance / Analytics Cookies We use performance/analytics cookies to analyse how the Sites is accessed, used, or is performing in order to provide you with a better user experience and to maintain, operate and continually improve the Site. For example, these cookies allow us to:
1. Better understand our Site visitors so that we can improve how we present our content;
2. Test different design ideas for particular pages, such as our homepage;
3. Collect information about Site visitors such as where they are located and what browsers they are using;
4. Determine the number of unique users of the Site;
5. Improve the Site by measuring any errors that occur; and
6. Conduct research and diagnostics to improve product offerings.
Advertising and Tracking Cookies As you use our Site, you will notice that it features advertising. Through pixels and JavaScript code and similar implemented on our Site, we allow third party advertising companies to place cookies on our users’ browsers. These cookies enable such companies to track your activity across various sites where they display ads and record your activities so they can show ads that they consider relevant to you as you browse the web.
Cookies also allow us and third parties to know whether you've seen an ad or a type of ad, and how long it has been since you've last seen it. This information is used for frequency capping purposes, to help tailor the ads you see, and to measure the effectiveness of ads
Social Media Cookies Social media platforms that make their social sharing features available through our Sites may set their own cookies in order to track the performance of their features or customize them. For example, when you share an article using a social media sharing button on our Site, the social network that has created the button will record this. Because of how cookies work, we cannot access these cookies, nor can the social media platform access the data. Some pages may also contain embedded content, such as video content from YouTube, and these sites may set their own cookies.

15. How Do I Contact You?

To contact us about anything to do with your personal data and data protection, including to make a subject access request, please use the following details:
Email address: info@ultimowarrior.com
Telephone number: 07704521210
Postal Address:
Ultimo Warrior
27 Queens Rd
Bournemouth
BH2 6BA

16. Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may change this Privacy Notice from time to time. This may be necessary, for example, if the law changes, or if we change our business in a way that affects personal data protection.
Any changes will be immediately posted on our Site and you will be deemed to have accepted the terms of the Privacy Policy on your first use of our Site following the alterations. We recommend that you check this page regularly to keep up-to-date. This Privacy Policy was last updated on 1st April 2020.